Fri, 17 Sep 2021

TOKYO, July 25 (Xinhua) -- Following are the medal winners at the Tokyo Olympic Games on Saturday, July 25:

Swimming:

Men's 400m individual medley:

Gold: Chase Kalisz, United States

Silver: Jay Litherland, United States

Bronze: Brendon Smith, Australia,

Men's 400m freestyle:

Gold: Ahmed Hafnaoui, Tunisia

Silver: Jack Mcloughlin, Australia

Bronze: Kieran Smith, United States Women's 400m individual medley:

Gold: Yui Ohashi, Japan

Silver: Emma Weyant, United States

Bronze: Hali Flickinger, United States Women's 4X100m freestyle relay:

Gold: Australia

Silver: Canada

Bronze: United States Shooting:

Women's 10m air pistol:

Gold: Vitalina Batsarashkina, ROC

Silver: Antoaneta Kostadinova, Bulgaria

Bronze: Jiang Ranxin, China Men's 10m air rifle:

Gold: William Shaner, United States

Silver: Sheng Lihao, China

Bronze: Yang Haoran, China Skateboarding:

Men's road race:

Gold: Yuto Horigome, Japan

Silver: Kelvin Hoefler, Brazil

Bronze: Jagger Eaton, United States Road cycling:

Women's road race:

Gold: Anna Kiesenhofer, Austria

Silver: Annemiek Van Vleuten, Netherlands

Bronze: Elisa Longo Borghini, Italy

Diving:

Women's synchronised 3m springboard:

Gold: Shi Tingmao/Wang Han, China

Silver: Jennifer Abel/Melissa Citrini Beaulieu, Canadaa

Bronze: Lena Hentschel/Tina Punzel, Germany Weightlifting:

Men's 61kg:

Gold: Li Fabin, China

Silver: Eko Yuli Irawan, Indonesia

Bronze: Igor Son, Kazakhstan

Men's 67kg:

Gold: Chen Lijun, China

Silver: Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano, Colombia

Bronze: Mirko Zanni, Italy Archery:

Women's team:

Gold: South Korea

Silver: ROC

Bronze: Germany Judo:

Women's 52kg:

Gold: Uta Abe, Japan

Siliver: Amandine Buchard, France

Bronze: Odette Giuffrida, Italy

Chelsie Giles, Britain Men's 66kg:

Gold: Hifumi Abe, Japan

Silver: Vazha Margvelashvili, Georgia

Bronze: An Baul, South Korea

Daniel Cargnin, Brazil Fencing:

Women's foil individual:

Gold: Lee Kiefer, United States

Silver: Inna Deriglazova, ROC

Bronze: Larisa Korobeynikova, ROC Men's epee individual:

Gold: Romain Cannone, France

Silver: Gergely Siklosi, Hungary

Bronze: Igor Reizlin, Ukraine Taekwondo:

Women's 57kg:

Gold: Anastasija Zolotic, United States

Silver: Tatiana Minina, ROC

Bronze: Lo Chia-Ling, Chinese Taipei

Hatic Kubra Ilgun, Turkey

Men's 68kg:

Gold: Ulugbek Rashitov, Uzbekistan

Silver: Bradly Sinden, Britain

Bronze: Zhao Shuai, China

Hakan Recber, Turkey

More Germany News

Access More

Sign up for Germany News

a daily newsletter full of things to discuss over drinks.and the great thing is that it's on the house!